Privacy Policy

When handling data, we undertake to comply with Act No. 101/2000 Coll. on the protection of personal data.
Privacy Statement.

Tomáš Drvota, the doglead.eu internet shop operator, declares that all personal data is considered strictly confidential and is handled in accordance with Act No. 101/2000 Coll., And in accordance with the Terms and Conditions.
What data do we collect?

In order to carry out a business transaction, we need to know your name (or company name, company ID and contact person), date of birth or birth number, signature, address (invoicing and delivery), telephone and mail contact. We also register your business transactions with us. In the event of picking up an order that has been paid in advance via the Internet, picking up a claim, or paying a credit note, we may require you to submit an identification document (OP or CP) to prevent damage and to prevent money laundering. Without submitting any of these documents, we may refuse to issue or refund the goods or money.

What does the data do?

In order to execute a business transaction and deliver goods to a location you specify, we need to communicate with you and know the above information and obtain it at your registration, either permanent or temporary. Since your personal information is collected for the purpose of conducting a business transaction, your explicit consent is not required.

The information we collect with your consent is used to assess your credibility, creditworthiness and payment discipline.

Scope of personal data and purposes of processing

We process personal information that you entrust to us for the following reason (s):

➤ provision of services, performance of contracts
Your personal information to the extent: name and pleasant, phone, email, we urgently need to perform the contract.

➤ bookkeeping
If you are a customer, we urgently need your personal information (billing information) to comply with the legal obligations to issue and record tax documents.

➤ marketing – sending newsletters
We use your personal information (e-mail and name), the gender you click on in the e-mail and when you open it most often for direct marketing purposes – sending business messages. If you are our customer, we do so for a legitimate interest because we reasonably assume that you are interested in our news for 5 years.

If you are not our customer, we send you newsletters only with your consent, for 5 years. In either case, you can revoke this consent by contacting us.

Marketing advanced marketing by consent
It is only with your consent that we may also send you inspirational third-party offers or use your email address for example for remarketing and Facebook ad targeting for 5 years. It can of course be revoked at any time by using our contact details.

➤ photographic documentation, references, live events, workshops
Only with your consent can we use your photos, references, feedback, etc., until you withdraw the consent.

We retain your personal information for the duration of the limitation periods, unless the law provides for a longer period of retention or we have specified otherwise in specific cases.

How can you influence the existence of this data?

You can edit or delete your data by logging into your account. (Billing information cannot be edited for accounting purposes.) If you want to delete all your information, please contact us at team@doglead.eu.